Daytime Emmy Award Winners

by on

Check out the list of winners from the Daytime Emmy Awards!

daytime-emmys

Drama Series:

General Hospital (ABC) — (WINNER)

The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Days of Our Lives (NBC)

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Game Show:

The Price Is Right (CBS) — (WINNER)

Jeopardy! (Syndicated)

Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)

Monopoly Millionaires’ Club (Syndicated)

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (Syndicated)

 

Morning Program:

CBS Sunday Morning (CBS) — (WINNER)

CBS This Morning (CBS)

Good Morning America (ABC)

Today (NBC)

 

Morning Program in Spanish

:

Café CNN (CNN en Español) — (WINNER)

Despierta America (Univision)

Un Nuevo Dia (Telemundo)

 

Talk Show/Informative

:

The Chew (ABC) — (WINNER)

The Dr. Oz Show (Syndicated)

Larry King Now (Ora TV)

The Doctors (Syndicated)

The Kitchen (Food Network)

 

Talk Show/Entertainment
:

The Talk (CBS) — (WINNER)

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated)

The Real (Syndicated)

The View (ABC)

The Wendy Williams Show (Syndicated)

 

Entertainment News Program

:

Extra (Syndicated) — (WINNER)

Access Hollywood (NBC)

Entertainment Tonight (CBS)

The Insider (CBS)

TMZ (Syndicated)

 

Entertainment Program in Spanish

:

SuperLatina with Gaby Natale (SuperLatina + AGANARmedia + VmeTV) — (WINNER)

Clix (CNN en Español)

Destinos (CNN en Español)

Fuerza En Movimiento (CNN en Español)

Vive la salud con la Dra. Azaret (CNN en Español)

 

Lead Actress in a Drama Series:

Mary Beth Evans, as Kayla Brady, Days of Our Lives (NBC) — (WINNER)

Tracey E. Bregman, as Lauren Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Kassie Depaiva, as Eve Larson, Days of Our Lives (NBC)

Finola Hughes, as Anna Devane, General Hospital (ABC)

Maura West, as Ava Jerome/Denise DiMuccio, General Hospital (ABC)

 

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

:

Tyler Christopher, as Nikolas Cassadine, General Hospital (ABC) — (WINNER)

Anthony Geary, as Luke Spencer/Tim Spencer, General Hospital (ABC)

Justin Hartley, as Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Christian LeBlanc, as Michael Baldwin, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Kristoff St. John, as Neil Winters, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series:


Jessica Collins, as Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless (CBS) — (WINNER)


Lauralee Bell, as Christine Williams, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Linsey Godfrey, as Caroline Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Peggy McCay, as Caroline Brady, Days of Our Lives (NBC)

Melissa Reeves, as Jennifer Horton, Days of Our Lives (NBC)

 

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

:

Sean Blakemore, as Shawn Butler, General Hospital (ABC) — (WINNER)

Steve Burton, as Dylan McAvoy, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Bryton James, as Devon Hamilton, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Jacob Young, as Rick Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Dominic Zamprogna, as Dante Falconeri, General Hospital (ABC)

 

Younger Actress in a Drama Series:


True O’Brien, as Paige Larson, Days of Our Lives (NBC) — (WINNER)

Reign Edwards, as Nicole Avant, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Hunter King, as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Ashlyn Pearce, as Aly Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Brooklyn Rae Silzer, as Emma Drake, General Hospital (ABC)

 

Younger Actor in a Drama Series

:

Bryan Craig, as Morgan Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC) — (WINNER)

Nicolas Bechtel, as Spencer Cassadine, General Hospital (ABC)

Max Ehrich, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Pierson Fodé, as Thomas Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Tequan Richmond, as TJ Ashford, General Hospital (ABC)

 

Guest Performer in a Drama Series:

Obba Babatundé , as Julius Avant, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) — (WINNER)

Anna Maria Horsford, as Vivienne Avant, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Adam Leadbeater, Dr. Malcolm, Days of Our Lives (NBC)

Dee Wallace, as Patricia Spencer, General Hospital  (ABC)

Frank Runyeon, as Angel, The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Daytime Talent in a Spanish-Language Program:

Gabriela Natale, Host, Gaby Natale – SuperLatina, SuperLatina with Gaby Natale (SuperLatina + VmeTV + AGANARmedia) — WINNER

Raul De Molina, Co-Host, El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision)

Carlos Calderon, Correspondent, El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision)

Elizabeth Hernandez Curiel, Correspondent, El Gordo y la Flaca (Univision)

Camilo Egana, Anchor, Encuentro (CNN en Español)

 

Game Show Host:

Craig Ferguson, Host, Celebrity Name Game (Syndicated) — (WINNER)

Brooke Burns, Host, The Chase (Game Show Network)

Steve Harvey, Host, Family Feud (Syndicated)

Wayne Brady, Host, Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)

Billy Gardell, Host, Monopoly Millionaires’ Club (Syndicated)

 

Informative Talk Show Host:

Dr. Mehmet Oz, Host, The Dr. Oz Show (Syndicated) — (WINNER)

Mario Batali, Carla Hall, Clinton Kelly, Daphne Oz and Michael Symon, Hosts, The Chew (ABC)

Larry King, Host, Larry King Now (Ora TV)

Peter Salgo, Host, Second Opinion (PBS)

Steve Harvey, Host, Steve Harvey (Syndicated)

 

Entertainment Talk Show Host

:

Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan, Co-Hosts, Live with Kelly and Michael (Syndicated) — (WINNER)

Adrienne Bailon, Tamar Braxton, Loni Love, Jeannie Mai and Tamera Mowry-Housley, Co-Hosts, The Real (Syndicated)

Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler and Sheryl Underwood, Hosts, The Talk (CBS)

Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Candace Cameron-Bure, Paula Faris, Raven Symone, Nicolle Wallace, Rosie Perez and Michelle Collins, Co-Hosts, The View (ABC)

Wendy Williams, Host, The Wendy Williams Show (Syndicated)

 

Drama Series Writing Team:

The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) — (WINNER)

General Hospital (ABC)

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Drama Series Directing Team:

General Hospital (ABC) — (WINNER)

The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Days of Our Lives (NBC)

The Young and the Restless (CBS)

 

Source: The Hollywood Reporter