2013 BAFTA-Complete List of Winners

by on

The 2013 British Academy Film Awards took place in London earlier today. Here is the complete list of winners! (Empire)

jennifer-lawrence-2013-baftas

BEST FILM
Argo
Les Misérables
Life Of Pi
Lincoln
Zero Dark Thirty

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
Skyfall
Anna Karenina
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Les Misérables
Seven Psychopaths

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER 
Bart Layton (Director), Dimitri Doganis (Producer) The Imposter
David Morris (Director), Jacqui Morris (Director/Producer) McCullin
Dexter Fletcher (Director/Writer), Danny King (Writer) Wild Bill
James Bobin (Director) The Muppets
Tina Gharavi (Director/Writer) I Am Nasrine

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE 
Amour
Headhunters
The Hunt
Rust And Bone
Untouchable

DOCUMENTARY
Searching For Sugar Man
The Imposter
Marley
McCullin
West Of Memphis

ANIMATED FILM
Brave
Frankenweenie
Paranorman

DIRECTOR
Ben Affleck – Argo
Michael Haneke – Amour
Quentin Tarantino – Django Unchained
Ang Lee – Life Of Pi
Kathryn Bigelow – Zero Dark Thirty

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Quentin Tarantino – Django Unchained
Michael Haneke – Amour
Paul Thomas Anderson – The Master
Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola – Moonrise Kingdom
Mark Boal – Zero Dark Thirty

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
David O. Russell – Silver Linings Playbook
Chris Terrio – Argo
Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin – Beasts Of The Southern Wild 
David Magee – Life Of Pi
Tony Kushner – Lincoln

LEADING ACTOR
Daniel Day-Lewis – Lincoln
Ben Affleck – Argo
Bradley Cooper – Silver Linings Playbook
Hugh Jackman – Les Misérables
Joaquin Phoenix – The Master

LEADING ACTRESS
Emmanuelle Riva – Amour
Helen Mirren – Hitchcock
Jennifer Lawrence – Silver Linings Playbook
Jessica Chastain – Zero Dark Thirty
Marion Cotillard – Rust and Bone

SUPPORTING ACTOR
Christoph Waltz – Django Unchained
Alan Arkin – Argo
Javier Bardem – Skyfall
Philip Seymour Hoffman – The Master
Tommy Lee Jones – Lincoln

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Anne Hathaway – Les Misérables
Amy Adams – The Master
Helen Hunt – The Sessions
Judi Dench – Skyfall
Sally Field – Lincoln

ORIGINAL MUSIC 
Skyfall – Thomas Newman
Anna Karenina – Dario Marianelli
Argo – Alexandre Desplat
Life Of Pi – Mychael Danna
Lincoln – John Williams

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Life Of Pi – Claudio Miranda
Anna Karenina – Seamus McGarvey
Les Misérables – Danny Cohen
Lincoln – Janusz Kaminski
Skyfall – Roger Deakins

EDITING 
Argo – William Goldenberg
Django Unchained – Fred Raskin
Life Of Pi – Tim Squyres
Skyfall – Stuart Baird
Zero Dark Thirty – Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

PRODUCTION DESIGN
Les Misérables – Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson
Anna Karenina – Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Life Of Pi – David Gropman, Anna Pinnock
Lincoln – Rick Carter, Jim Erickson
Skyfall – Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

COSTUME DESIGN
Anna Karenina – Jacqueline Durran
Great Expectations – Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Les Misérables – Paco Delgado
LIincoln – Joanna Johnston
Snow White And The Huntsman – Colleen Atwood

MAKE UP & HAIR
Les Misérables – Lisa Westcott
Anna Karenina – Ivana Primorac
Hitchcock – Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater
Lincoln – Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou

SOUND
Les Misérables – Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst
Django Unchained – Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward
Life Of Pi – Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill
Skyfall – Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
Life Of Pi – Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer
The Dark Knight Rises – Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
Marvel Avengers Assemble – Nominees TBC
Prometheus – Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

SHORT ANIMATION 
The Making Of Longbird
Here To Fall
I’m Fine Thanks

SHORT FILM 
Swimmer
The Curse
Good Night
Tumult
The Voorman Problem

THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public)
Juno Temple
Elizabeth Olsen
Andrea Riseborough
Suraj Sharma
Alicia Vikander